Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery

Charlotte Independence

3991

Competition: Regular Season – Round 12
Date: 2021/06/23
Day: Wed
Kick Off: 23:00
Referee: M. Franz

Status: Not Started 0 : 0

Charleston Battery

3990

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery. Charlotte Independence will host Charleston Battery at the Matthews Sportsplex for the Regular Season – Round 12 match fixture.

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery : Match Facts

Charlotte Independence

-:-

Charleston Battery

* Charlotte Independence has played 2 matches
* They have won 2 times, drawn 0 times and lost 0 games.
* So far in this season they have scored 10 goals for (GF), conceded 10 goals against (GA).
* They have a goal average of 1.4 goals per match played.

* Charleston Battery has played 5 matches
* They have won 2 times, drawn 0 times and lost 3 games.
* So far in this season they have scored 6 goals for (GF), conceded 7 goals against (GA).
* They have a goal average of 1.2 goals per match played.

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery : H2H

Matches
Fri2015/03/27FTCharlotte Independence2:3Charleston Battery
Sat2015/05/23FTCharleston Battery1:1Charlotte Independence
Sat2015/06/20FTCharlotte Independence2:1Charleston Battery
Sat2015/09/19FTCharleston Battery3:1Charlotte Independence
Sat2016/04/16FTCharlotte Independence3:2Charleston Battery
Wed2016/08/03FTCharleston Battery1:1Charlotte Independence
Sat2016/08/27FTCharleston Battery1:0Charlotte Independence
Sat2017/04/01FTCharlotte Independence0:2Charleston Battery
Wed2017/09/20FTCharleston Battery3:0Charlotte Independence
Sat2017/10/14FTCharlotte Independence0:1Charleston Battery
Sat2018/05/05FTCharleston Battery2:0Charlotte Independence
Sat2018/06/16FTCharlotte Independence1:1Charleston Battery
Wed2018/09/19FTCharleston Battery1:1Charlotte Independence
Sun2019/04/07FTCharleston Battery2:0Charlotte Independence
Fri2019/08/30FTCharlotte Independence0:0Charleston Battery
Sat2020/08/08FTCharlotte Independence1:1Charleston Battery
Sun2020/10/11AETCharlotte Independence1:2Charleston Battery
Fri2021/05/14FTCharleston Battery0:3Charlotte Independence
Wed2021/06/23NSCharlotte Independence:Charleston Battery
Fri2021/07/23NSCharleston Battery:Charlotte Independence
Sat2021/10/16NSCharlotte Independence:Charleston Battery

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery : Standings

#Soccer TeamMPWDLFADPLast 5 Matches
1Tampa Bay Rowdies8602146818
2Pittsburgh Riverhounds94231110114
3Hartford Athletic6411167913
4Charlotte Independence74031010012
5Miami FC83141012-210
6Charleston Battery522167-18
7New York RB II92251020-108
8Loudoun United7106712-53

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery : Players News and Squads

Squads will be available 1 hr before this feature starts. The squads will also be in the expected formation, the starting 11 and all the substitutes that are expected to play in the game. We will also add any injury reports as well as the players who are fit to play, those who are not will be excluded.

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery : Team Pre Game-Odds

BookmakersOddsOffers
1X2

Charlotte Independence vs Charleston Battery : Predictions

PredictionCharlotte IndependenceDrawCharleston Battery
AdviceDouble chance : draws or Charleston BatteryDouble chance : draws or Charleston BatteryDouble chance : draws or Charleston Battery
Match WinnerN 2N 2N 2
Winning %10%45%
Over Under
Goals-2.5-2.5
Form53%47%
Poisson Betting43%43%
H2H Wins38%62%
Goals H2H50%50%

Games For 2021/07/29

homeVSAway1X2
Minsk Res.vsSputnik Res.000
Al Ahly ShendivsAl Hilal Kadougli000
TutivsHay Al Arab000
San AntoniovsEl Paso Locomotive000
Sao PaulovsVasco DA Gama000
MillonariosvsAtletico Nacional000
San CarlosvsLD Alajuelense000
Raya2vsCancún000
Bashundhara KingsvsSheikh Jamal000
SV RodinghausenvsJong Utrecht000
VardvsNotodden000
FK LiepajavsCSKA Sofia000
VfL BOCHUMvsVitesse000
VitessevsVfL BOCHUM000
FK Tobol KostanayvsHNK Hajduk Split000
FiorentinavsLevico000
VeronavsModena000
WarriorsvsGPA000
FortunevsWaa Banjul Football000
MilanvsWallidan000
Tallinding UnitedvsMarimoo000
HawksvsElite United000
Brikama UnitedvsGAMTEL000
Dinamo BrestvsPlzen000
FC VaduzvsUjpest000
SumqayıtvsCukaricki000
Keshla FCvsPFC Sochi4.753.751.68
Vorskla PoltavavsKuPS000
Bodo/GlimtvsValur Reykjavik000
HonkavsNK Domzale000
BirkirkaravsOlimpija Ljubljana000
AntofagastavsU. Catolica3.103.502.20
BK HackenvsAberdeen000
FC Santa ColomavsHibernian000
FC Levadia TallinnvsDundalk000
Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorghevsSpartak Trnava000
ŽilinavsApollon Limassol000
AshdodvsQarabag000
Torpedo ZhodinovsFC Copenhagen000
Hapoel Beer ShevavsArda Kardzhali000
SlováckovsLokomotiv Plovdiv000
ValerengavsGent000
SivassporvsPetrocub000
RosenborgvsFH hafnarfjordur000
Raków CzęstochowavsSuduva Marijampole000
Bate BorisovvsDinamo Batumi000
Maccabi HaifavsDinamo Tbilisi000
Milsami OrheivsIF elfsborg000
AarhusvsLarne000
Central Cordoba de SantiagovsTalleres Cordoba000
The New SaintsvsKauno Žalgiris000
Fola EschvsShakhter Soligorsk000
Maccabi Tel AvivvsSutjeska000
BreidablikvsAustria Vienna000
VohwinkelvsTuRU 1880 Düsseldorf000
Corinthians U23vsFortaleza U23000
Figueirense U23vsRB Bragantino U23000
Avaí U23vsGrêmio U23000
Bahia U23vsJuventude U23000
Fluminense U23vsPonte Preta U23000
Coritiba U23vsVitória U23000
Internacional U20vsAthletico PR U20000
VojvodinavsPanevėžys000
ShkendijavsRiga000
Borac Banja LukavsLinfield000
GAP Connah S Quay FCvsPrishtina000
Puskas AcademyvsRīgas FS000
HNK RijekavsGzira United000
PartizanivsFC Basel 1893000
Slask WroclawvsArarat000
AEK Athens FCvsVelež000
FeyenoordvsDrita000
Hertha BerlinvsLiverpool000
Aris ThessalonikisvsFC Astana000
Servette FCvsMolde000
CS Universitatea CraiovavsLaci000
Dunajska StredavsFK Partizan000
MariborvsHammarby FF000
BohemiansvsF91 Dudelange000
Hythe TownvsMaidstone Utd000
Santiago WanderersvsColo Colo4.003.401.95
NK OsijekvsPogon Szczecin000
Vllaznia ShkodërvsAEL000
Fortaleza ECvsCRB000
Arsenal SarandivsArgentinos JRS000
Cuiabá U23vsSantos U23000
Santa ClaravsShkupi 1927000
JuventudvsCentral Espanol000
MonarcasvsMineros de Zacatecas000
Atlético TrébolvsFernando De La Mora000
Gimnasia L.P.vsRosario Central000
JaguaresvsBarranquilla000
Universidad de ChilevsNublense2.053.403.60
FlamengovsABC000
Villa TeresavsAtenas000

Leave a Reply